POST Phone List

(Click Column Headers to Sort)
First Name Last Name Job Description Bureau Phone Number
Brenda Alli Program Technician Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4860
Dave Althausen Legislative Liaison Executive Office (916) 227-2804
Manny Alvarez Executive Director Executive Office (916) 227-2803
Elayne Anderson Web Designer Computer Services (916) 227-4861
Tamara Baarts Special Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-7357
Catherine Bacon Systems Analyst Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4546
Michael Barnes Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-3454
Melissa Bell Basic Course Certification Review Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-5426
Allen Benitez Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-4887
Mark Bernal Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4833
Jeanette Bettis RA Administrative Services (916) 227-2085
Mary Brendlen Scenario Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-3900
Tammura Brown Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4826
Ralph Brown Bureau Chief Training Program Services (916) 227-4552
Philip Caporale Bureau Chief Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4832
David Cheng Analyst Training Program Services (916) 227-4855
Christy Correa Analyst Executive Office (916) 227-4847
Ron Crook Training Video Coordinator Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-3913
April Crume Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-5562
Benjamin Damian Business Services Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-4255
Ron Davis Systems Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-0103
Timothy Davis Office Technician Management Counseling Services (916) 227-2800
Anita DeYoung Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-3891
Danielle Domingo Web Unit Computer Services (916) 227-2448
Merrill Domondon Accounting Supervisor Administrative Services (916) 227-4536
Lynda Dotson Program Technician Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4865
Richard Dunn Systems Analyst Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4262
Jeff Dunn Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4873
Melanie Dunn Analyst Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4866
Marilyn Earhart POST Librarian Administrative Services (916) 227-4837
Steve Eberly Systems Engineer Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-2509
Larry Ellsworth Bureau Chief Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-2820
Daria Erickson Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-3930
Charles Evans Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-3902
Teanna Fecht Analyst Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4835
Elizabeth Finch Contracts Administrative Services (916) 227-3937
Ted Fitzpatrick Systems Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-6498
Christine Ford Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-0472
Eddie Freyer Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-4871
Rosa Garcia RA Administrative Services (916) 227-2085
Julie Gorwood Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-3915
Maria Goshop EDI/Learning Portal Support Representative Computer Services (916) 227-4858
Patricia Grier Bureau Secretary Basic Training (916) 227-4252
Jim Grottkau Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-3935
Mariafe Guintu EDI/Learning Portal Support Representative Computer Services (916) 227-8686
Joe Gutierrez Senior Consultant Management Counseling Services (916) 227-2824
Alycia Henry Program Technician Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4862
Heidi Hernandez Executive Secretary Executive Office (916) 227-2802
Bob Holmgren Standards and Evaluation Manager Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4830
Marsha Hong Help Desk Support Computer Services (916) 227-3894
Diane Hrepich Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4831
Tom Hunt Bureau Chief Administrative Services (916) 227-3907
John Huynh Help Desk Support Computer Services (916) 227-4886
Jennifer Imlay-Hardesty Basic Course Test Security Coordinator Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-3917
Cynthia Ingram Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-3925
Windy Kaiser Basic Course Test Analyst Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4537
Jim Katapodis Law Enforcement Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-3467
Teresa Keller Accounting Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3901
Ken Krueger Retired Annuitant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-3255
Greg Kyritsis Senior Consultant Center for Leadership Development (916) 227-3898
Don Lane Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-3918
Vanna Le Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-2411
Emily Lee Personnel Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-3934
Janice Lembach Accounting Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-4738
Scott Loggins Asst Dir., Stand. & Dev Executive Office (916) 227-2807
Karen Lozito Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-0471
Brenda Lusk Business Services Manager Training Program Services (916) 227-3929
Mark Malloy Manager Basic Training (916) 227-4260
Gary Manini Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4868
Rosemary Martin Business Services Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3924
Bruce Martin Accountant Administrative Services (916) 227-3916
Paul Masterson Certificates Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-5650
Julie McGregor Document Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4848
Rosanna McKinney Analyst Training Program Services (916) 227-3897
Mike McVean Certificates Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4253
Frances Melendez Graphic Artist Computer Services (916) 227-4875
Andrew Mendonsa Senior Consultant Management Counseling Services (916) 227-2510
Karl Morgan Asst.TMAS Computer Services (916) 227-4851
Janna Munk Senior Consultant Training Program Services 916-227-0473
Jan Myyra Systems Analyst Supervisor Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4550
Michelle Neal POST Receptionist Administrative Services (916) 227-4802
Vicki Nelson Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4827
Jeff Nelson Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-2816
Brad NewMyer Senior Consultant Management Counseling Services (916) 227-3893
Colin O'Keefe Bureau Chief Computer Services (916) 227-4804
Evalina Olivarria Certificates Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-5549
Connie Paoli Admin Asst. to the Director Executive Office (916) 227-2803
Lisa Pedlar Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-3933
Marty Picone Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4843
Trish Pielenz Bureau Secretary Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4889
Susan Potter Bureau Secretary Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-7748
Rayanne Rogers Instructional Designer Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-3912
Eddie Russell Business Services Assistant Administrative Services (916) 227-3930
Linda Sabella Network Administrator/ISO Computer Services (916) 227-4807
Sandy Sakata Special Consultant Management Counseling Services (916) 227-4892
Joe Sampson Senior Consultant Management Counseling Services (916) 227-3896
Charles Sandoval Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4414
Maria Sandoval Asst. Dir., Field Services Executive Office (916) 227-2808
Satnam Sarai Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-1263
Don Shingara Bureau Chief Management Counseling Services (916) 227-4874
Melani Singley Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4258
Kenya Smith TMAS Support Representative Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4957
Cheryl Smith Assistant Basic Course Coordinator Basic Training (916) 227-0544
RC Smith Bureau Chief Basic Training (916) 227-4864
Shelley Spilberg Standards and Evaluation Manager Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4824
Deanna Takahashi Reimbursement Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-3899
Valerie Tanguay Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4867
Linda Thach Personnel/Payroll Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4854
Dan Toomey Special Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-4828
Ngoc Tran Bureau Secretary Training Program Services (916) 227-4885
Jennifer Van Analyst Executive Office (916) 227-4257
Nani Vang Bureau Secretary Center for Leadership Development (916) 227-2821
Luanne Vasquez Basic Course Waiver and Requalification Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-4254
Alex Voong Help Desk Support Computer Services (916) 227-4839
Kaden Wang Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4857
Valna Wilson Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4872
Lou Ybarra Certificates Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-3427
Last Update: 9/22/2017 10:42:52 PM