POST Phone List

(Click Column Headers to Sort)
First Name Last Name Job Description Bureau Phone Number
Ahlam Alhweiti Systems Engineer Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-2509
Brenda Alli Course Control Assistant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4860
Elayne Arterburn Web Designer Computer Services (916) 227-4894
Catherine Bacon Systems Analyst Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4546
Michael Barnes Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-3454
Melissa Bell Basic Course Certification Review Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-5426
Mark Bernal Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4859
Alexis Blaylock Legislative Liaison Executive Office (916) 227-3935
Richard Bond Bureau Chief Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-4874
Marie Bouvia Executive Secretary Executive Office (916) 227-2802
Mary Brendlen Scenario Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-3900
Anne Brewer Bureau Chief Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-2820
Tammura Brown Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-2810
Janice Bullard Asst. Dir., Standards Executive Office (916) 227-2808
Heather Camp Contracts Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3937
Chau Chan Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4836
David Cheng Bureau Secretary Basic Training (916) 227-4252
Tricia Chisum Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-3916
Steven Craig Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-5562
Jeff Critchley Associate Budget Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4536
Ron Crook Training Video Coordinator Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-3913
April Crume Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-3935
Mike Davies Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-4892
Ron Davis Systems Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-3892
Alan Deal Asst. Dir., Field Services Executive Office (916) 227-2807
Frank Decker Bureau Chief Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4549
Anita DeYoung Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-3891
Lynda Dotson Certificates Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-3932
Francis Dugyon Accounting Manager Administrative Services (916) 227-3925
Richard Dunn Systems Analyst Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4262
Melanie Dunn Office Technician Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-3908
Jeff Dunn Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4873
Marilyn Earhart POST Librarian Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4837
Alycia Edwards Certificates Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-4263
Larry Ellsworth Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-4895
Darla Engler Bureau Chief Administrative Services (916) 227-3907
Theresa Epps Bureau Secretary Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4822
Laurel Espell POST Librarian Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-3204
Charles Evans Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-3902
Ted Fitzpatrick Systems Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-3905
Eddie Freyer Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-4887
Rachel Fuentes Course Control Coordinator Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4866
JoAnn Fujikawa Library Assistant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4852
Maria Goshop EDI/Learning Portal Support Representative Computer Services (916) 227-4858
Mariafe Guintu EDI/Learning Portal Support Representative Computer Services (916) 227-8686
Joe Gutierrez Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-4805
Veronica Hagen Bureau Secretary Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-4800
Gabe Harp Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4867
Kevin Hart Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-2824
Marylin Heald Personnel Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-3934
Kathy Hobson Associate Analyst Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-3911
Dave Hoig Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-0475
Bob Holmgren Standards and Evaluation Manager Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4830
Marsha Hong Help Desk Support Computer Services (916) 227-3894
Mike Hong Systems Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4827
Diane Hrepich Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4831
John Huynh Help Desk Support Computer Services (916) 227-4886
Jennifer Imlay-Hardesty TMAS Support Representative Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-3917
Cynthia Ingram Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-3427
Jarilyn Jones Program Analyst Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4870
Al Jorrin Business Services Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3929
Patti Kaida Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4847
Windy Kaiser TMAS Support Representative Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4537
Teresa Keller Accounting Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3901
Ken Krueger Retired Annuitant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-3255
Greg Kyritsis Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-2822
Don Lane Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-3918
Bob Lapanja Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4857
Vanna Le Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4846
Janice Lembach Accounting Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-4738
Nancy Lewis Graphics Artist Administrative Services (916) 227-4851
Scott Loggins Bureau Chief Basic Training (916) 227-4261
Karen Lozito Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-0471
Daria Maher Document Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4848
Gary Manini Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4868
Rosemary Martin Business Services Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3924
Paul Masterson Certificates Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-5650
Mike McVean Certificates Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4253
Paula Mendenhall Staff Services Manager Basic Training (916) 227-4260
Jan Myyra Systems Analyst Supervisor Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4550
Michelle Neal POST Receptionist Administrative Services (916) 227-3909
Colin O'Keefe Bureau Chief Computer Services (916) 227-3914
Evalina Olivarria Certificates Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-5549
Connie Paoli Admin Asst. to the Director Executive Office (916) 227-2803
Ed Pecinovsky Retired Annuitant Training Program Services (916) 227-5561
Alan Pell Graphics Artist Administrative Services (916) 227-4875
Trish Pielenz Bureau Secretary Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4889
Susan Potter Bureau Secretary Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-7748
Lon Ramlan Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-4820
Mario Rodriguez Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4845
Rayanne Rogers Instructional Designer Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4547
Dottie Ronan Senior Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4826
Ngoc Rud Bureau Secretary Training Program Services (916) 227-4885
Eddie Russell Business Services Assistant Administrative Services (916) 227-3930
Linda Sabella Network Admin Computer Services (916) 227-6882
Joe Sampson Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-4806
Charles Sandoval Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4414
Maria Sandoval Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4871
Satnam Sarai Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4548
Stephanie Scofield Asst. Dir., Administrative Executive Office (916) 227-2809
Kim Sharman Contract Officer Training Program Services (916) 227-4809
Don Shingara Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-2510
Melani Singley Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4258
Kenya Smith TMAS Support Representative Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4957
Cheryl Smith Assistant Basic Course Coordinator Basic Training (916) 227-0544
Shelley Spilberg Retired Annuitant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4824
Sheryl Sternquist Basic Course Assistant Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-2519
Bob Stresak Executive Director Executive Office (916) 227-2803
Deanna Takahashi Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4840
Valerie Tanguay Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-0472
Linda Thach Personnel/Payroll Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4854
Dan Toomey Retired Annuitant Training Program Services (916) 227-4828
Nani Vang Bureau Secretary Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-2821
Luanne Vasquez Basic Course Waiver and Requalification Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-4254
Alex Voong Help Desk Support Computer Services (916) 227-4839
Valna Wilson Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4872
Karl Wolff Business Services Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-4255
Irene Wong-Chi Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4835
Donna Wootton Personnel Supervisor Administrative Services (916) 227-3927
Lou Ybarra Reimbursements Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-3926
Mei Yip Systems Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4850
Robert Ziglar Bureau Chief Training Program Services (916) 227-4829
Last Update: 4/19/2014 6:56:13 AM
Valid XHTML 1.0!   Home | Back to Top | Contact Us | Site Map | Accessibility | Terms & Conditions | Copyright © 2014 State of California    Best of California Award